Kittums Issue #2 - Spring 1993

Here I am in California, but Kittums and Jesus are 3000 miles away in Maine, and I miss them terribly. They are doing well, if you care. Soon I'll be flying them out to SF, and if you're lucky, you'll get to meet them and see why I think they rule so much. Otherwise, you'll just have to read these pages and dream.

 

Introducing...Jesus!!!

birthday: June 3rd, 1991

astrological sign: gemini

nicknames: jesus (hey-zooos), juice poops, little g, heyzooozamoose

earplugs to him are: toys and food

likes to eat: margarine, tahini, a lot of cat food

despite his age, jesus is fairly small and light. (he feels almost like his bones are hollow!)

jesus enjoys watching Casper the rat intently.

a favorite pasttime of Jesus' is Riding the Elephant

When he's lying around, sometimes he is so lazy that he will drag himself around with his claws

 

 

click here for more Kittums #2

back to zines

home